Our contact details

Name: Glyphic AI Limited
Address: 1st Floor One Suffolk Way, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, TN13 1YL, United Kingdom
E-mail: privacy@glyphic.ai
Date: August 30, 2022

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process personal information in connection with your application, including:

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you when you apply for one of our open positions. We may also receive personal information indirectly from our recruitment partners or through referrals. 
We use the information that you have given us in order to assess your suitability for employment with the company. 
We may share this information with our investors or advisors in order to make a hiring decision.
Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful basis we rely on for processing this information is your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at privacy@glyphic.ai.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on our servers or those of our partners, such as cloud computing providers.
We keep all your personal information for a maximum of 2 years. We will then dispose of your information by deleting it from our records.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at privacy@glyphic.ai if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at privacy@glyphic.ai.
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
United Kingdom